Thank You Donors

On behalf of our Board and our volunteers, we would like to thank the many generous contributors to Gunnison Country Food Pantry.   We could not operate without your support!  Thank you for recognizing that our Pantry is an important component of our community.  We assure all of our donors that we are wise stewards with every dollar donated and every donation of food provided on behalf of those-in-need in Gunnison County.

THANK YOU TO OUR 2018 FINANCIAL DONORS

Visionaries $5,000 and more
Community Foundation of the Gunnison Valley  Gunnison County  Tincup Community Chapel  City of Gunnison  Anschutz Family Foundation  El Pomar Foundation

Benefactors $1,000 to $4,999
Jesse Weaver, The Opportunity Shop  Bob and Beth Lazzaro  Jack and Marilyn MacAllister Foundation  Gunnison Elks Lodge 1623  Gunnison Home Association  Kroger Co. Foundation, Kroger Community Awards Program and City Market Neighbor to Neighbor Fund  Karen and Gary Shondeck, Shondeck Financial Services  St Peter’s Catholic Church  Rachel and Jim Woelk, Gunnison Anesthesia Services  Anne Hausler  Charles and Sherryl Peterson  Lois and Wayne Oldham  Community Church of Gunnison  Rocky Mountain Christian Ministries  Nancy and Bud Bush, Bluebird Real Estate  Gunnison Car Club  Carol Gentry  Crockett and Bonnie Farnell  Donald Ochs  Martha Watson Violett  Paul and Joy Adams  Rita Bohn  Walmart Foundation

Supporters $500 to $999
Ronda Connaway  Rotary Club of Crested Butte  Candi Borah  Diane Beaumont  Gunnison Church of Christ  Seventh Day Adventist Church  Teresa Anderson, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices and Today Realty  PEO GY Chapter  David Daum and Karen Shook  Jacklyn Neill  Michelle and Richard Truly  NuVista Credit Union  Richard Harper  Stephanie and Tom Seymour  Gunnison County Abstract Company  Gunnison Rotary Club  Robertson Charity Fund

Friends $10 to $499
Randy and Paul Morgan  Ethel Rice  Crested Butte Community School  Marla and Greg Larson  Anthony Poponi, Humore.us  Kenny Marks  Network for Good  Anne Michel, Gunnison Gallery  Jermaine Rodney, Jermaine’s  Geoff and Kara Berg  Janice Goodman  Dan and Janice McElroy  Katherine Magnus  Joanne Williams  Rose Tocke  CenturyLink Your Cause  Dysart Cleeton  George Sibley and Maryo Ewell  St. Peter’s Altar and Rosary Women’s Group  Todd and Julie Robinson  Eric and Luisa Naughton  Stacey Mark  Joy Wills  Laurie Goetz  Sotheby’s International Realty  Chris Coady  Gunnison County Electric Association  Pam and Pat Montgomery  Jessica Tullius  Steve and Debbie Williams  Rosalyn Garvey  Marlene and Chris Bergman  Inez Light  Sonda and Kevin Donovan  Ron Malone  Jared Escobar  Joe and Katie Dix  Chris and Fawn Romero, Customized Electrical  Jerome Arthur Denton  Lisa Holland, Zen Business Consulting  Marcel Medved  Rita Merrigan  Steven Schechter and Lyda Hardy  Terry Zerger  Ben and Katrina Ikola  Jan Mina Parker  United Technologies  Antoinette Wilson  PEO HK Chapter  Margaret and Michael Loperfido  Celeste Helminski  Donna Janks  Butch Clark  Spencer and Arlene Fickel  Marsha Collins  John and Kathleen Felix  James and Sharon Mendonca  Hap and Narcissa Channell  Mark and Mary Jo Schumacher  Tim Szurgot, Organic Housekeepers  Noel and Erin Durrant  Mike and Joe Butcher, HVM Security  Donald and Kathleen Koeltzow  Alice Jennison  Andrew Breibart  Cassia Cadenhead  Charles and Judy Welch  Don and Ann Ripley  Luisa Naughton  Maxine and Dan Cleeton  Andris and Dana Zobs  Barbara and David Hyatt  Carol Ann Greenlee  David Neben  Don Haver  Gregory Smith  Gwen Mataisz  Jean Whittaker  Jerrie Lodato, Hope & Glory and Misty Mountain Floral  Jim and Juanita Stanley, B & B Printers  Judy and Jim Barry  Karen Jensen  Kathleen Escobar  Kathleen Fogo  Ken Coleman  Marilyn Marshall  Mark and Martha Reese  Neil Windsor, Windsor LLC  Paul and Susan Dunda  Peg and Heidi Foster  Philip Berggren  Sue and Richard Van Houten  T.L. Livermore, Pat’s Screenprinting Studio  Katalin Wolff  AAUW Gunnison Branch  Scott and Lauren Shondeck  Carol Worrall  Arrowhead Improvements Association  Bonnie and Jim Baril  William and Carol Bennett  Melissa and Roland Mason  Gunnison County Library  Arlene and Jerry Kowal  Barbara Frase  Mike Ritchey  Lyndie Bradshaw  Corey Axtell  Claire Braam  Jack and Eileen Hughes  Leah Fischer  Michael Bole  Sandy Shea  Wes and Benita Bellamy  Alex Horton  Alisa Krakel  Betty Barkman  Carla and Clyde Vavrik  Dale and Donna Nielsen  Dana Zobs, Crested Butte Personal Chefs  Elizabeth Rathbun  Jane and William Chaney  Judith Elrichs  Julia VanRaalte  Lori and Ian Mason, Nash Development  Matt Steinwand  Nancy Ruehle  Pat and Paul Grosvenor  Patricia and Donald Sterling  Steven Voet  Tricia Kalka  Meg Brethauer  Gunnison Valley Animal Welfare League  Grant and Julie Bremer  Patricia Del Tredici  Danny and Kerry Lefebvre, Mario’s Pizza & Pasta  Shama Mushen Buckel  Andrea Jessoe  Andrew and Susan Welsh  Carol Primus  Ellen Harriman  John and Molly Sloan  Lindsay Arell  Phil Crossley  Sandy Fails  Mary Esther Field  JoAnna Constantine  JH and MS Barney  Kathie Lucas  Nancy Essex  Amelie Kastning  Lisa Lenander  Darcie Perkins  Ann Landwehr  Daniel Spivey, Mocha’s Coffeehouse  Dave Wiens  Erin Vokoun  Gregory and Marlo Frazier  High Point Construction Group  Kim and Cindy Norwood  KorI Caskey  Mark and Pamela Hatcher  Sharon Cave  Tracy Borden  Mark Reaman  Gunnison Elks Ladies  Terence Riggan  Tina McGuinness  Hilary Henry  Nicole Hulick  Mallika Magner  Ian Gonzalez Basco  James and Juanita Stanley, B&B Printers  Janet Fennern  Lauren Kugler  Kellie Cheever  Kristy Kong-Eaton  Cassidy Tawse-Garcia  Rachel Alter  Ted and Kimberley Bemis  Rain Bodine  Katherine Meyer  Karen and Randy Stuckey  Yvette Whitley  Amazon Smile  Chad Reich  Glenda Michaels

THANK YOU TO OUR 2018 DONORS OF FOOD AND SERVICES

Adventure Experiences  Al Johnson Telemark Race  American Furniture Warehouse  Angie and Todd Krueger  Arlene Fickel  Arlene Kowal  Arrowhead Improvements Association and Fire Department  Avalanche Bar & Grill  Bill Matthews  Bluebird Realty  Bob Wojtko and Rita Bohn  Brad Dix and Ashley Akerlund  Bradley Creed  Brenda Mayer  Brevor Gifford  Brian Gilcrest  Bruce Gifford  Burnell’s  Carol and Dave Primus  Caroline Long  Johnson’s ChemDry  Children’s Trail Head Museum  Chris Brown  Chris Coady  Church of the Good Shepherd  Cindy Viehman  Cindy West  City Market Store 419  Clark’s Market  Coal Creek Grill  Community Banks of Colorado  Community Church  Congregational Church  Connie Guerrieri  Crested Butte Avalanche Center  Crested Butte Farmers Markets  Crested Butte Film Festival  Crested Butte Mountain Resort  Crested Butte News  Crested Butte Personal Chefs  Crested Butte Pole Pedal Paddle  Deanna Gamache  Dina Obaid  Don and Ruth McGuire  Donna Janks  Doreen Elam  Dos Rios Golf Course  Dusto McGuinness  Ed Campbell  Eddie Garcia and Aaron Myers  Edith Cantor  Eleven  Eliza Montano  Elizabeth Cranor  Episcopal Church of the Good Samaritan  F-Bar Catering and Processing  Firebrand Deli  Frank’s Deli  Gale Pickett  Gene Hart  Maryo Ewell and George Sibley  Gene Taylor’s Sporting Goods  Ghost Liquors  Ginger Turner  Girl Scouts  Glen Hutchison  Gunnison Arts Center  Gunnison Community School  Gunnison Congregational Church UCC  Gunnison Country Shopper  Gunnison Country Times  Gunnison County Clerk’s Office  Gunnison County Dept of Health and Human Services  Gunnison County Offices of the National Park Service and BLM  Gunnison Family Dentistry  Gunnison Farmers Markets  Gunnison Gardens  Gunnison High School FFA  Gunnison High School NHS  Gunnison High School Student Leadership Council  Gunnison Library Food for Fines  Gunnison Middle School Student Leadership Council  Gunnison Trails Growler  Gunnison Vitamin and Health  Gunnison Watershed School District  Gwen Pettit  H & R Block  Hayden Baker  High Peak Employees  Holly Karbo  Humanitarian Posse of Gunnison  Humore.us Entertainment  IC Connex  Inez Light  Jason Fickle  JC Propane  Jermaine’s  Jo Laird  Joan Schafer  Joanne Stone  John and Gus Messner  John Jordan  Junny Harren  Kara Buckley  Karen Endstrom  Kathy Powell  Kathy Thompson  Katie and Joe Dix  Kay Deleeuw  KBUT Community Radio  KEJJ The Edge  Kenia Devalos  Kevin Sack  Lake School  Letter Carriers for Gunnison County  Linda Mladenka  Lisa Strickland  Little Red School House  Liz Fransico  Luke Shumacher  Maestas Distributing  Main Place  Mario’s Pizza & Pasta and The Dive  Marlene Zanaelle  Maven Productions  McCall Hocking  Mochas Coffeehouse  Mountain Earth Organic Grocer  Mountain Oven Organic Bakery  Mountain Roots Food Project Backyard Harvest  Nancy Dean  Nancy McMurray  Oh Be Joyful Dog Run  Oh Be Joyful Youth Group  Open Your Eyes Gallery  Parker Pastures  Peggy Miller  Rachel Alter  Ranchers and Sportsmen for the Hungry  Redden’s Fresh Eggs  Robert Esquibel  Roots Rx  Ruby Mauney  Ruth McGuire  Safeway Store 617  Secret Stash  Sharon Deetz  Six Points  Sodexo Campus Services  St Peter’s Catholic Church  Steve Schecther  Sue Noreen  Sue Runge-Glass  Sue Steppe  Tassinong Farms  T.L. Livermore  Tammy Span  Taylor Park Trading Post  Thistle Whistle Farm  Tim Mobley  Tracy Borden  Treads ‘N’ Threads  Ventura Builders  Vikki Archuleta  Walmart Store 1550  WCU Extended Studies  WCU ODK Honor Society  WCU Residence Life  WCU Sociology Club  Western Slope Fire & Safety  Yvette Roberts

THANK YOU TO OUR 2017 FINANCIAL DONORS

Visionaries $5,000 and more
Community Foundation of the Gunnison Valley • City of Gunnison •
Tincup Community Chapel

Benefactors $1,000 to $4,999
Gunnison County • Jessie Weaver, Opportunity Shop • Bob and Beth Lazzaro • Joe and Katie Dix • MacAllister Foundation • Joy and Paul Adams • Alternative Gifts International • Gunnison Elks Lodge 1623 • Gunnison Home Association • Sherryl and Charles Peterson • St. Peter’s Catholic Church • Lois and Wayne Oldham • Community Church of Gunnison • Rocky Mountain Christian Ministries • Karen and Gary Shondeck, Shondeck Financial Services • Nancy and Bud Bush • Anne and Catherine Hausler • Patsy D. Garmany Lea • Martha Watson Violett • Bob Wojtko • David Daum and Karen Shook

Supporters $500 to $999
Randy and Paul Morgan • Kroger Community Rewards • Gunnison Church of Christ • Seventh-Day Adventist Church • St. Peter’s Altar and Rosary Women’s Group • Gunnison Valley Hospital Employees • Jan and Brian Moloney • Mike and Mike Lamb, Secret Creek Spirits • Candi Borah • Gunnison Rotary

Friends $10 to $499
Marla and Greg Larson • PEO GY Chapter • Marsha Collins and Randy Melton • Richard W. Harper • Marjie Locker • Gunnison County Electric Association • R. and S. Johnson • Ronda Connaway • Joanne Williams • Katherine Magnus • Gunnison Elks Ladies • Maxine and Dan Cleeton • Peg and Heidi Foster • Kimberly A. Martin • Mark and Martha Reese • Gregory Smith • Tim Rutherford, Monty’s Auto Parts • Jessica Tullius Sylvanson • Lisa Holland, Zen Business Consulting • Inez Light • Ron Malone • Krista and Geogrey Blaisdell • Jerome Arthur Denton • Eleven Experience • Maryo Ewell and George Sibley • Kathleen and John Felix • Nancy and Galen Houston and Chris Alton, The Paper Clip • Jan Parker • Steve and Debbie Williams • Rachel and Jim Woelk, Gunnison Anesthesia • American Legion Post 54 • City Market Neighbor to Neighbor Fund • Cassidy Tawse-Garcia • United Technologies Matching Gift Program • WSCU Student Affairs Account • Kathy Fogo • PEO HK Chapter • Lindsay Arell • Roberta Harper • Arrowhead Improvements Association • Ken Coleman • Davis Research LLC • Don Haver • Donald and Kathleen Koeltzow • Tracy and Lana Leonard • Stacey L. Mark • Marilyn Marshall • Melissa and Roland Mason • Erin McKenzie • Katherine Norgard • Powderhorn Community Association • Ann Ripley • Clyde and Carla Vavrik • Judy and Charles Welch • Kevin and September Sack • Patricia Calkins • CenturyLink Your Cause • Pam and Pat Montgomery • Barbara and David Hyatt • Katherine Meyer • Nancy Ruehle • Sharon Ware, Changes Hair Salon • Niki O’Connor • Cathy Steinberger • Stacee and Robert Vanaernem • Carol Greenlee • Gwen Mataisz • Erica and Jon Woodward • Nona and Doug Peachey • Carol Primus • Holly and Ira Conn • Lynn Dimmick • Sonda and Kevin Donovan • Mark Fini • Dan and Roselyn Schuster, Dirt-Bike-Gear • Judith and Charles Tennant • Richard Viehman and Cindy Carr-Viehman • Steven Voet and Margaret Alcock • Dana and Andris Zobs • Sharon L. and James R. Mendonca • Beth Ozyp • Patricia and Donald Sterling • Jane Dennett Thorpe • Toni Todd and Ron Niederpruem • Steph White • Eileen and Jack Hughes, Smoky Bay Fisheries • Nash Development • Ellen Pedersen • Sandy Shea • Pete and Jeannie Glatiotis • Bonnie and Jim Baril • William and Joyce Boulter • Paul and Pat Grosvenor • Richard Guerrieri • Marjorie and David O’Reilly • Anthony Poponi, Humore.US • Jennifer Schuster • Sue Rogers • Teresa Anderson, Wildwood Resort • Ann Charney • WSCU Athletics Dept • Judith A. Elrichs and Don LaForge • Nancy Essex • Linda Mladenka and Mike Keith • Rania Beydoun Sapeh • Chris Gore • Gunnison County Libraries • Mary Jane Ellis • Star Vargas • Bill Glatiotis

THANK YOU TO OUR 2017 DONORS OF FOOD AND SERVICES

5 Bs BBQ • Alex Jackson • Ali Wolpern • Alyssa Atzenbeck • Antelope Creek Vending • Arrowhead Improvements Association • Avalanche Bar & Grill • B&B Printers • Back Country Café • Backyard Harvest • Beth Ozyp • Bighorn Ranch • Bluebird Realty • Bobbi Harper • Bonez Tequila • Brad Dix and Ashley Akerlund • Brenda Mayer • Brian Gilchrist • Brian Snyder • Bruce Gifford • Carrie Hicks • Casleton Ranch • CB South Farm • Cheryl Coffey • Chopwood Mercentile • Chris Brown • Chris Cappilucci • Church of Jesus Christ of the Latter-Day Saints Missionaries • Cindi West • Cindy Carr-Veiman • City Market • City Market Culture Committee • Clea Greenawalt • Colby Deer • Community Foundation of the Gunnison Valley • Congregational Church • Connie Guerrieri • Connie Rehberg • Conor Orchards • Corner Cupboard • Country Clovers 4-H Club • Crested Butte Community Food Bank • Crested Butte Film Festival • Crested Butte Mountain Resort • Crested Butte News • Deb Bruggeman • Deb Rudibaugh • Debra Dykos • Denver Post Charities • Don Archuleta • Donna Wilkinson • Dos Rios Golf Course • Dottie Williams • Dr. Jagger • Dru Yeager • Dusto McGuinness • Ed Campbell • Eddie Garcia and Aaron Myers • Elizabeth Lynn • Elsie Nelson • Episcopal Church of the Good Samaritan • Erin Harrington • Firebrand Deli • Food 4 Kids • Grant Ponder • Gunnison Congregational Church UCC • Gunnison Country Times • Gunnison County Electric Association Employees • Gunnison County Employees • Gunnison Crested Butte Regional Airport TSA • Gunnison Elementary Teachers • Gunnison Family Dentistry • Gunnison Gardens • Gunnison High School • Gunnison Lakeside RV Park • Gunnison Library Food for Fines • Gunnison Marketplace • Gunnison Middle School Community Service Plan • Gunnison Middle School Student Leadership Council • Gunnison Rotary Club • Gunnison Trails • Gunnison True Value • Gunnison Valley Animal Welfare League • Gunnison Valley Homeschoolers • Gunnison Valley Regional Housing Authority • Gunnison Vitamin & Health Food • Gunnison Watershed School District • Gwen Pettit • Narcissa and Hap Channell • Harmel’s Ranch Resort • Heidi and Peggy Foster • Heidi Burn • High Alpine Brewery • High Peaks Employees • Holiday Inn Express • Hope and Glory Gift Shop • HVM Security • Hwy 50 Produce Stand • I Bar Ranch • Jackson Bailey • Jacob With • Jacquelyn and Bradley Creed • Jane Hamill • Jason Vader • Jeanne Freidman • Jennifer New • Jerry Burgess • Jerry Denton • Jessica Tullis Sylvanson • Jill Brown • Jo Laird • John Holden • John Jordan • John Martin • John Steinert • Judy Barry • Judy Gazzoli • Julie Hatfield • Junebugs Children’s Boutique • Junny Harren • Karen Immerso • Kate Clark • Kate Haverkampf, Tassinong Farms • Kathleen Curry • Kathy Seitz • Kathy Thompson • Kathy Wilkins • Katie and Joe Dix • KBUT Community Radio • KEJJ The Edge • Kelly Osness, Treads ‘N’ Threads • Ken Coleman • Kim Barz • Kim Cooper • Lake School • Larry and Ruth Dolezal • Laura Tomcek • Laurene Farley • Letter Carriers for Gunnison County • Linda Hughes • Linda Shipman • Lindsey Browder • Lisa Holland • Marilee Gotsch • Marilyn Dunbar • Mario’s Pizza & Pasta • Mark Ritter • Mark Waltermier • Marsha Collins • Maryette Rogers • Maryo Ewell and George Sibley • Matthew Maestas • Maureen Cook • McDonald’s • Mike Formanek • Mountain Earth Organic Grocer • Mountain Oven Organic Bakery • Mountain Roots Food Project • Nancy Carlson • Nancy Dean • Nancy Gauss • Nancy Klifman • Nancy Wicks • Neil Kovach • Nona Peachey • NuVista Credit Union • Ol’ Miner Steakhouse • Pam Christian • Paragon Computers • Physio-Therapy Association • Pie-Zans New York Style Pizza • Pitkin Fish Hatchery • Powderhorn Community Association • Project Hope • Rachel Moheban • Rachel Reese and Mitty McVay • Ranchers and Sportsmen for the Hungry • Randy and Paul Morgan • Raquel Jack • Ray Rossman • Richard Harper • Rick Nelson Agency, American Family Insurance • Rita Bohn and Bob Wojtko • Rita Merrigan • Robert Valdez • Robin Jones • Ronnie Gerrity • Roots Rx • Rose Foley • Ruth Macdona • Safeway • Sandy Parker • Scott Morrill • Scott Ziemba • Secret Stash Pizza • Sharon Cave • Sharon Dickson • Sharon Hecker • Sharon Herrera • Six Points • Sodexo Campus Services • Stacy Hamontree • Starbucks • Stephen Hattendorf • Steve Schecther • Sue Bartsch • Sue Noreen • Tanya Fry • Tanya Santiago • The Guild Café • The Gunnison Country Shopper • The Ruby B & B • The Sanctuary Yoga Studio • Tin Cup Community Chapel • Tomichi Cycles • Tony Cecere • Tony Smith • Turquoise Junction • Upper Gunnison River Water Conservancy • Vikki Archuleta • Walmart • Waylon • Westside Apples • WSCU Ebb & Flow Club • WSCU Dorms • WSCU Extended Studies • WSCU NAfME • WSCU RA Association • WSCU University Center

THANK YOU TO OUR 2016 FINANCIAL DONORS

Visionaries $5,000 and more

Mark Burgard and Greg Mathews, Peak to Peak Rallye · Joy and Paul Adams · City of Gunnison · MacAllister Foundation · Laurie and Don Hicks, Shortline Automotive · Tincup Community Chapel

Benefactors $1,000 to $4,999

Gunnison County · Jessie Weaver, Opportunity Shop · Community Foundation of the Gunnison Valley · DeKraai Fund · Timothy C. Hoiles · Katie and Joe Dix · Terry Morrow, High Mountain Liquor · Elks Lodge 1623 BPOE · Gunnison Home Association · Sherryl and Charles Peterson · Robert Lazzaro · Lois and Wayne Oldham · Bethany Baptist Church · Community Church of Gunnison · St Peter’s Catholic Church · Anne and Catherine Hausler · Martha Watson Violett · Rachel and Jim Woelk, Gunnison Anesthesia

Supporters $500 to $999

David Daum and Karen Shook · Teresa Anderson, Wildwood Resort · City Market Neighbor to Neighbor Fund · Kroger Community Rewards · Maggie and Steve Guerrieri, QCRQC Ranch · Gunnison Church of Christ · Seventh-Day Adventist Church · Kathy Fogo · Candi Borah · Blue Table Restaurant and Bar · City Market Hunger Relief Campaign · J. Arthur Hayes · T. L. Livermore, Pat’s Screen Printing Studio · Beth Ozyp · Tim Rutherford, Monty’s Auto Parts · Karen and Gary Shondeck, Shondeck Financial Services & Insurance

Friends $10 to $499

Marla and Greg Larson · George Winston · Ronda Connaway · Randy and Paul Morgan · Martha and Mark Reese · Gunnison County Electric Association · PEO GY Chapter · Katherine Magnus · Jan and Brian Moloney · David Peters · St Peter’s Altar and Rosary Women’s Group · Maryo Ewell and George Sibley · Inez Light · The Boeing Company Gift Match · Judy Cox · Gunnison Trails · Stacey Mark · Ellen Pedersen and Luke Danielson · Jessica Tullius · Don Haver · Katherine Clark · Martha Gentry · Anne Michel · Jan Parker · United Technologies · Steve and Debbie Williams · Mary Ann and John and Tarr · Cecilia Voss Eager and Tom Eager · Ron Malone · Arrowhead Improvements Association · Rita Bohn · Daniel Bruce · Marsha Collins and Randy Melton · Elizabeth Goodwill · Carol Greenlee · Gunnison Savings and Loan · Connie Guerrieri · Gunnison County Libraries · Richard Harper · Barbara and David Hyatt · Marilyn Marshall · Gwen Mataisz · Katherine Meyer · Louise Seeton · Jim and Juanita Stanley, B&B Printers · Nathan Toole · Michael Valdez · Richard and Sue Van Houten · Judy and Charles Welch · Jean Whittaker · Sally and Warren Wilcox · Neil Windsor, Windsor Refrigeration · Bob Wojtko · Elizabeth Baker · D. C. and M. M. Cockes · Aubrey Welfelt and Delaney Diamond · Philip Berggren · Lynn Dimmick · Mark Fini · William Glatiotis · Jonathan and Roanne Houck · Virginia Lasater · Dale Franklin Nielsen · Gerry Ritchhart · Sue Rogers · Dan and Roselyn Schuster · David Shutter · Judith and Charles Tennant · Nancy Trimm · Mary and Phillip Van Zale · Steven Voet and Margaret Alcock · Carol Wakeman · Susan Wyman and Scott Effner · Ellen Harriman · Monica Mesa · Ava Witzel · Joyce and William Boulter · Cindy and Kim Norwood · Julie and Steve Bathje · Michelle and Jeffrey Bivens · Jeannie and Pete Glatiotis · Terisa Smelker · Chris Gore · Jeanette Klepinger

THANK YOU TO OUR 2016 DONORS OF FOOD AND SERVICES

Al Pryor · Alex Jackson · Alpine Moving & Storage · Avalanche Bar & Grill · American Legion Post 54 · Angela Camp · Ann Zugelder Library Food for Fines · Anna Pagel · Arlene Fickel · Arlene Kowal · Arrowhead Improvement Association · Avalanche Restaurant · Barbara Carroll · Barbara James · Becky Barkman · Beth Ozyp · Bill Matthews · Born for 4-H Club · Brad Dix and Ashley Akerlund · Brandy James · Bruce and Illene Cranor · Bruce Gifford · Carol Greenlee · Char Moneypenny · Chelone Spritzer · Chris George · Christina Robins · Cindy Vale · Cindy Viehman · City Market · Clark’s Market · Colby Deer · Colorado Farm to Table · Colorado Wildland Fire Academy · Community Church · Connie Guerrieri · Conor Orchards · Country Clovers 4-H Club · Crested Butte Alley Hats · Crested Butte Center for the Arts · Crested Butte Community Food Bank · Crested Butte Mountain Resort · Cyndi Wokersien · Darla Duran · David Daum · Deidre Fotesca · Dollar Tree · Don and Ruth McGuire · Don Janing · Dove Graphics · Dru Yeager · Eddie Garcia and Aaron Myers · Elizabeth Gorvin · Elk Avenue Prime Restaurant · Ellen Harriman · Episcopal Church of the Good Samaritan · Erin Dalton · F-Bar Catering and Processing · Frank and Marlys Buffington · Gail Slovak · Get Your Goat 4-H Club · Ghost Liquors · Girl Scout Troop 341 · Glenda Michaels · Grayson Davis · Gunnison Congregational Church UCC · Gunnison County Multicultural Resources · Gunnison Country Times · Gunnison County Democrats · Gunnison County Dept. of Health and Human Services ·Gunnison County Electric Association and GCEA Employees · Gunnison County Employees · Gunnison Crested Butte Regional Airport TSA · Gunnison Elementary School Student Leadership Council · Gunnison Family Dentistry · Gunnison High School FFA · Gunnison High School Student Leadership Council · Gunnison Ice · Gunnison Lakeside RV Park · Gunnison Marketplace · Gunnison Middle School Student Leadership Council · Gunnison Trails · Gunnison Trails Growler · Gunnison Trails Meowler · Gunnison Trails Sage Burner · Gunnison True Value · Gunnison Valley Animal Welfare League · Gunnison Vitamin & Health Food · Gunnison Volunteer Fire Department · Gunnison Watershed School District · Harmel’s Ranch Resort · High Peaks Employees · Holiday Inn Express & Suites · Hwy 50 Produce Stand · Inez Light · Jackson Bailey · Jacky Creed · Jacob With, Law of the Rockies · Jan Guerrieri · Jane Bolamperti · Jason Vader · Jeanne Freidman · Jerry Burgess · Jo Laird · Joanne Stone · Joe Danni · John and Gus Messner · John Holden · Judy Barry · Julie Hatfield · Junebugs Children’s Boutique · Kane Wilkerson · Karen Edstrom · Karen Immerso · Karen Redden · Kathy Carr · Kathy Seitz · Katie and Joe Dix · KBUT Community Radio · KEJJ The Edge · Keller Williams Realty, Crested Butte · Ken and Kathy Ashwood · Kim Cooper · Lake City Resort · Larry and Ruth Dolezal · Laura Detlefsen · Laura Puente · Linda Shipman · Local Market · Mad Jack’s · Maggie Guerrieri · Marilee Gotsch · Martha Tripp · Mary Jo Schumacher · Maryo Ewell and George Sibley · Matt Frey · Matthew Maestas · Mechaela Lundesy · Mesa Campground · Mickey Sampson · Mike Formanek · Mountain Earth Organic Grocer · Mountain Oven Organic Bakery · Mountain Roots and Backyard Harvest · Mt Calvary Lutheran Church · Nancy Carlson · Nancy Dean · Narcissa Channell · National Association of Letter Carriers, Gunnison County · Neil Kovach · Norm Artas · OffCenter Designs · Order of the Eastern Star, Waunita No. 37 Chapter · Paragon Computers · Pat Lazerus · Patrick Vigil · Paul Brown · Peg Eastman · Peter Hogan · Physio-Therapy Association · Pie-Zans New York Style Pizza · Pitkin Fish Hatchery · Powderhorn Community Association · Project Hope · QT Country Store · Rachel Woelk · Ranchers and Sportsmen for the Hungry · Raquel Jack · Richard Height · Rick Nelson Agency, American Family Insurance · Rita Bohn and Bob Wojtko · Rocky Mountain Christian Ministries · Ronnie Gerrity · Roots Rx · Rosemary Campbell · Russell Stover · Ruth Macdona · Ryan and Vicki Johnson · Ryan Funes · Safeway · Sam Shelafo · Scott Ziemba · Shane Guerrieri · Sharon and Paul Schlegel · Sharon Cave · Six Points · Sodexo Campus Services · Starbucks · St Peter’s Catholic Church · Stacy Cline · Star Vargas · Starbucks · Sue Bartsch · Sue Noreen · Sue Stuppy · Sunset Oasis · Sussman Studio · Suzann Formaz · Sylvia Bonham · Take Five Chair Massage · Tanya Fry · Tassinong Farms · Tenderfoot Child & Family Development Center · Terisa Smelker · The Gunnison Country Shopper · The Ruby B & B · The Sanctuary Yoga Studio · Three Rivers Resort · Tony Cecere · Pitkin Residents · Tracy Coleman · Treads N Threads · Upper Gunnison River Water Conservancy · Walmart · Wanda Reed · Wayne and Vicky Castka · Waynnie Santur · Wendy Boardman · West Elk Classic · Western Meditation Group · Western Slope Fire & Safety · Westside Apples · WSCU Basketball Team · WSCU Club: Ebb & Flow · WSCU RA Association · WSCU School of Business · WSCU University Center · WSCU Women’s Hockey Club · WSCU Women’s Rugby Club · Yoga Coop · Young Guns 4-H Club · Yvonne Dorzweiler · Zaabadick Construction

THANK YOU TO OUR 2015 FINANCIAL DONORS

VISIONARY ($5,000 and More)

MacAlister Foundation

 BENEFACTOR ($1,000─$4,999)

City of Gunnison ● Alternative Gifts International ● Sherryl and Charles Peterson ● Rachel and Jim Woelk ● Bonnie and Todd Huckabee ● Gunnison Home Association ● Tincup Community Chapel ● Jessie Weaver, Opportunity Shop ● Gunnison Valley Aviation and ALSCO ● Community Church of Gunnison ● St Peter’s Catholic Church ● Katie and Joe Dix ● Bryon and Martha Leech ● Martha Violett ● Lois and Wayne Oldham

SUPPORTER ($500─$999)

St Peter’s Altar and Rosary Women’s Group ● Gunnison Car Club ● Gunnison Congregational Church UCC ● Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association and Gunnison County Electric Association ● Bethany Baptist Church ● Kroger Community Rewards ● Maggie and Steve Guerrieri ● Gunnison Church of Christ ● Seventh Day Adventist Church ● Beth Ozyp ● The Heather Woodward Team ● J Arthur Hayes ● Monty’s Auto Parts ● Virginia Scott

FRIEND ($20─$499)

PEO Chapter GY ● Candi Borah ● City Market Hunger Relief Campaign ● Marla and Greg Larson ● Anne Michel, Gunnison Gallery ● Gunnison Elks Ladies ● American Legion Auxiliary ● Kathy Fogo ● Gunnison Hinsdale Early Childhood Council ● Jane and Brian Moloney ● Ellen Pedersen and Luke Danielson ● Gunnison Trails ● Pat and Scott Lazerus ● Michelle and Richard Truly ● Ronda Connaway ● Teresa Anderson ● Inez Light ● Maryo Ewell and George Sibley ● Gunnison Country Collision ● Knights of Columbus ● T. L. Livermore ● Waunita Chapter 37, Order of the Eastern Star ● Jan Parker ● Angie Short ● United Technologies ● Takota Runnells and Lorena Ayala ● Katherine Magnus ● Gunnison Watershed School District ● 4th Wednesday Bridge Club ● Gayle Burgess ● Community Foundation of the Gunnison Valley ● Kenneth Coleman ● Barbara and David Hyatt ● Barbara Kiely ● Bruce and Beth Shipman ● Connie Guerrieri ● Diana De Los Santos ● Gunnison Elks Lodge 1623 BPOE ● Gunnison Savings and Loan Association ● Gwen Mataisz ● Martha Gentry ● Richard Harper ● Sharon Ware ● Virginia Jones ● Warren and Sally Wilcox ● Jessica Tullius ● Carol Ann Greenlee ● Erin McKenzie ● Patricia and Donald Sterling ● Powderhorn Community Association ● Rita Bohn ● Bob Wojtko ● American Legion Robert Watters Post 54 ● Barbara Klingman ● Caroline Morrison ● Chris Gore ● Dale Franklin Nielsen ● John Deakyne ● Johnnie and Gary Atwood ● Nancy Trimm ● Pam Neary ● Paul and Randy Morgan ● Cindy and Richard Viehman ● Thora Jespersen ● Mike Keller ● Katie Christine ● Margaret Wacker ● Richard Guerrieri ● Gunnison Business Women ● Anne Steinbeck ● Mary Field ● Ruth and Larry Dolezal ● Susan Crawford ● Susan Gressett ● Tricia Kalka ● Margaret Schneider ● Nancy Kovach ● Sharon and Paul Schlegel ● Woody Sherwood

THANK TO OUR 2014 FINANCIAL DONORS

Pages Image New